SANSKRIT WORD
buddhiḥ
40 available verses use this word in a synonym line.
Meanings
- intelligence26
- transcendental intelligence2
- transcendental service with intelligence2
- and intelligence1
- devotional service of the Lord1
- devotional service to the Lord1
- having equal intelligence1
- having unattached intelligence1
- intellect1
- intelligently fixed1
- self-intelligent1
- the intelligence1
- understanding1
Verses
40- Bhagavad-gītā 2.39intelligence
- Bhagavad-gītā 2.39 (1972)intelligence
- Bhagavad-gītā 2.41intelligence
- Bhagavad-gītā 2.41 (1972)intelligence
- Bhagavad-gītā 2.44devotional service to the Lord
- Bhagavad-gītā 2.44 (1972)devotional service of the Lord
- Bhagavad-gītā 2.52transcendental service with intelligence
- Bhagavad-gītā 2.52 (1972)transcendental service with intelligence
- Bhagavad-gītā 2.53intelligence
- Bhagavad-gītā 2.53 (1972)intelligence
- Bhagavad-gītā 2.65intelligence
- Bhagavad-gītā 2.65 (1972)intelligence
- Bhagavad-gītā 2.66transcendental intelligence
- Bhagavad-gītā 2.66 (1972)transcendental intelligence
- Bhagavad-gītā 3.1intelligence
- Bhagavad-gītā 3.40the intelligence
- Bhagavad-gītā 3.42intelligence
- Bhagavad-gītā 5.20 in sthira-buddhiḥself-intelligent
- Bhagavad-gītā 5.27-28intelligence
- Bhagavad-gītā 6.9 in sama-buddhiḥhaving equal intelligence
- Bhagavad-gītā 7.4intelligence
- Bhagavad-gītā 7.10intelligence
- Bhagavad-gītā 8.7intellect
- Bhagavad-gītā 10.4-5intelligence
- Bhagavad-gītā 12.13-14and intelligence
- Bhagavad-gītā 13.6-7intelligence
- Bhagavad-gītā 18.17intelligence
- Bhagavad-gītā 18.30understanding
- Bhagavad-gītā 18.31intelligence
- Bhagavad-gītā 18.32intelligence
- Bhagavad-gītā 18.49 in asakta-buddhiḥhaving unattached intelligence
- Śrīmad-Bhāgavatam 1.11.38intelligence
- Śrīmad-Bhāgavatam 1.18.16intelligence
- Śrīmad-Bhāgavatam 2.2.1intelligence
- Śrīmad-Bhāgavatam 2.2.3 in vyavasāya-buddhiḥintelligently fixed
- Śrīmad-Bhāgavatam 2.5.31intelligence
- Śrīmad-Bhāgavatam 2.10.32intelligence
- Śrīmad-Bhāgavatam 3.26.14intelligence
- Śrīmad-Bhāgavatam 3.26.61intelligence
- Śrīmad-Bhāgavatam 3.31.33intelligence